Super Sprint Round 1 - Groups and Grids

GROUP 1
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 197 IAN ELDRIDGE 1:15:00
2 918 MARK PATTERSON 1:15:00
3 10 JOHN DAVIES 1:16:00
4 18 EAMON BEEGAN 1:16:00
5 97 ALASTAIR DOW 1:16:00
6 600 ROB ATKINS 1:16:00
7 937 ROD MARCH 1:17:00
8 545 TIM O'DALY 1:18:00
9 49 KEITH WILLIAMSON 1:19:00
10 5 ANDREW TUCKER 1:19:00
11 13 TIM PIPER 1:19:00
12 260 JASON EDWARDS 1:19:00
13 555 AMELIA EIME 1:19:00
14 711 SCOTT AMOS (D) 1:19:00
15 261 PEDER HOLST 1:20:00
16 264 TIM KNAPPSTEIN 1:20:00
GROUP 2
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 310 CARL WARD 1:20:00
2 801 JUSTIN MILLER 1:20:00
3 31 GEOFF VARDON 1:21:00
4 322 MICAHEL TASSONE 1:21:00
5 410 ROLLY MAY 1:21:00
6 586 LEIGH HARRIS 1:21:00
7 988 MARK SLATER 1:21:00
8 121 GEOFF QUINN 1:22:00
9 145 BARRY EDSON 1:22:00
10 365 JASON JORDAN 1:22:00
11      
12 80 LAURIE HOUGHTON 1:23:00
13 107 PAUL CONNELLY 1:23:00
14 62 PETER AXFORD 1:24:00
15 111 CHARLES HATCHER 1:24:00
16 159 JOE GRILLI 1:24:00
17 213 ANNIE BAINBRIDGE 1:24:00
18 611 SCOTT STEPHENSON (D) 1:30:00
GROUP 3
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 171 KEN AMOS (D) 1:20:00
2      
3 276 BEN MCNAMARA 1:24:00
4 919 PETER WILLIAMS 1:24:00
5 85 CRAIG GOSS 1:25:00
6 89 ANDREW POULSEN 1:25:00
7 94 IAN DUNCAN  1:25:00
8 170 ROBERT DAVENPORT 1:25:00
9 214 GARRY BOLT 1:25:00
10 265 MICHAEL GALLASCH 1:25:00
11 725 RILEY GRIGG 1:25:00
12 777 MICHAEL LOWE 1:25:00
13      
14 72 CRAIG RUEDIGER 1:26:00
15 78 NEIL MARTIN 1:26:00
16 444 DAVID NUNN 1:26:00
17 52 DALE ASHBY 1:27:00
18 57 PAT MILLER 1:27:00
 
Group 4
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 67 ROGER LOMMAN 1:27:00
2 127 MARQUE LE MAISTRE 1:27:00
3 141 GRAHAM RIX 1:27:00
4 153 ROB JONES 1:27:00
5 33 DAVID PARKEN  1:28:00
6 73 JOE CARDONE 1:28:00
7 87 TREVOR PYATT 1:28:00
8 140 ROBERT HALL 1:28:00
9 323 GUY STANDEN 1:28:00
10 84 GARREN HARRELL 1:29:00
11 652 DICK MANNING 1:29:00
12      
13 133 CHRIS COTTON (D) 1:30:00
14 134 ADAM SAVIS 1:30:00
15 162 GERRARD MILLER 1:30:00
16 190 JUSTIN WANZEK 1:30:00
17 206 MALCOLM EBEL 1:30:00
18      
Group 5
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 246 GARY SAVIS 1:30:00
2 411 JOHN HICKEY 1:30:00
3 152 ANDREW SCADDING 1:31:00
4 35 NATHAN GREEN 1:31:00
5 48 DARRIN FIELD 1:31:00
6 181 CHRISTOPHER HARRELL 1:31:00
7 128 CLIVE SPREADBURY 1:32:00
8 143 GAVIN GOLD (D) 1:32:00
9      
10 443 MATTHEW GOLD (D) 1:32:00
11 169 CHRSTOPHER GASCOIGNE 1:33:00
12 441 ANDREW WALD 1:33:00
13 923 DAVID SHAW 1:33:00
14 944 KARL VON SANDEN 1:33:00
15 313 NEIL HEYWOOD 1:34:00
16 9 CHRIS BRINE 1:35:00
17 142 MARK THOMAS 1:35:00
18      
Group 6 - will need to wait for car to come in
Grid Position Car No Driver Nominated Time
1 161 JAMES EMMETT 1:35:00
2 192 TORY TASSONE 1:35:00
3 291 PAUL MORRIS 1:35:00
4 837 JORDAN JOHNSTON 1:35:00
5 6 PAUL WISE (D) 1:36:00
6 501 CHRISTOPHER TILBROOK 1:36:00
7 948 PAUL TURNBULL 1:36:00
8 811 ANDREW COLES 1:38:00
9 23 LINDSAY HICK 1:40:00
10 601 ANTHONY FRECKELTON 1:44:00
11 77 BEV WATERS 1:45:00
12      
13      
14      
15      
16      
17      
18      
    COME & TRY COMPETITORS  
       
1   STEPHEN SPONG  
2   BRIAN HILLS  
3   THOMAS SWEENEY  
4   SAMUEL JONES  
5   JAYDEN WANZEK  
6   JOHN DICKER  
7   PETER DAENKE  
8   KAREN STEPHENSON  
9   SAMUEL NENASHEFF  
10   IAN PATRICK  
11   JACQUELINE SHLEIN  
12   COSIMA FARGNITO  
13   CHRISTIAN ROBAZZA  
14   CHRISTIAN OPPATT  
15   CRAIG BAULDERSTONE  
16   LYNDALL EDSON  
17   JOHN PARMITER  
18   JOHN GRAHAM  
19   KYM BOXALL  
20   EMMA HARRELL  
21   NICHOLAS MICKLEM  
22   MARK ROSS  
23   SONYA FLYNN  
24   SAMI ABOU-HAMDAN  
       
Safety laps from 9:00am to 9:15am - NOT TIMED
New Drivers must attend Safety Briefing at 9:00am
New Drivers allocated Practice from 9:15am to 9:30am
Car No Driver Reason
261 PEDER HOLST 1:20:00 BRAKES
322 MICAHEL TASSONE 1:21:00 BRAKES
586 LEIGH HARRIS 1:21:00 BRAKES
988 MARK SLATER 1:21:00 BRAKES
85 CRAIG GOSS 1:25:00 ENGINE
652 DICK MANNING 1:29:00 BRAKES
35 NATHAN GREEN 1:31:00 BRAKES
181 CHRISTOPHER HARRELL 1:31:00 NEW CAR
142 MARK THOMAS 1:35:00 NEW CAR
       
       
       
       
       
       
918 MARK PATTERSON 1:15:00 NEW MSCA
801 JUSTIN MILLER 1:20:00 NEW MSCA
276 BEN MCNAMARA 1:24:00 NEW MSCA
919 PETER WILLIAMS 1:24:00 NEW MSCA
617 TYSON HARVEY (D) 1:30:00 NEW MSCA
443 MATTHEW GOLD (D) 1:32:00 NEW MSCA
944 KARL VON SANDEN 1:33:00 NEW MSCA
837 JORDAN JOHNSTON 1:35:00 NEW MSCA
51 VU LE   NEW MSCA
157 LOUIS KATSIKITIS   NEW MSCA
908 MARK WILLIAMS   NEW MSCA
924 COLIN BRESSINGTON   NEW MSCA
927 KEIREN DAWSON   NEW MSCA
954 DARREN BILSBOROUGH   NEW MSCA
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


Nominated Times

 

CAR NO DRIVER NOMINATED TIME PRACTICE
5 ANDREW TUCKER 1:19:00  
6 PAUL WISE (D) 1:36:00  
9 CHRIS BRINE 1:35:00  
10 JOHN DAVIES 1:16:00  
13 TIM PIPER 1:19:00  
18 EAMON BEEGAN 1:16:00  
23 LINDSAY HICK 1:40:00  
31 GEOFF VARDON 1:21:00  
33 DAVID PARKEN  1:28:00  
35 NATHAN GREEN 1:31:00 BRAKES
48 DARRIN FIELD 1:31:00  
49 KEITH WILLIAMSON 1:19:00  
51 VU LE   NEW MSCA
52 DALE ASHBY 1:27:00  
57 PAT MILLER 1:27:00  
62 PETER AXFORD 1:24:00  
67 ROGER LOMMAN 1:27:00  
72 CRAIG RUEDIGER 1:26:00  
73 JOE CARDONE 1:28:00  
77 BEV WATERS 1:45:00  
78 NEIL MARTIN 1:26:00  
80 LAURIE HOUGHTON 1:23:00  
84 GARREN HARRELL 1:29:00  
85 CRAIG GOSS 1:25:00 ENGINE
87 TREVOR PYATT 1:28:00  
89 ANDREW POULSEN 1:25:00  
94 IAN DUNCAN  1:25:00  
97 ALASTAIR DOW 1:16:00  
107 PAUL CONNELLY 1:23:00  
111 CHARLES HATCHER 1:24:00  
121 GEOFF QUINN 1:22:00  
127 MARQUE LE MAISTRE 1:27:00  
128 CLIVE SPREADBURY 1:32:00  
133 CHRIS COTTON (D) 1:30:00  
134 ADAM SAVIS 1:30:00  
140 ROBERT HALL 1:28:00  
141 GRAHAM RIX 1:27:00  
142 MARK THOMAS 1:35:00 NEW CAR
143 GAVIN GOLD (D) 1:32:00  
145 BARRY EDSON 1:22:00  
152 ANDREW SCADDING 1:31:00  
153 ROB JONES 1:27:00  
157 LOUIS KATSIKITIS   NEW MSCA
159 JOE GRILLI 1:24:00  
161 JAMES EMMETT 1:35:00  
162 GERRARD MILLER 1:30:00  
169 CHRSTOPHER GASCOIGNE 1:33:00  
170 ROBERT DAVENPORT 1:25:00  
171 KEN AMOS (D) 1:20:00  
181 CHRISTOPHER HARRELL 1:31:00 NEW CAR
190 JUSTIN WANZEK 1:30:00  
192 TORY TASSONE 1:35:00  
197 IAN ELDRIDGE 1:15:00  
206 MALCOLM EBEL 1:30:00  
213 ANNIE BAINBRIDGE 1:24:00  
214 GARRY BOLT 1:25:00  
246 GARY SAVIS 1:30:00  
260 JASON EDWARDS 1:19:00  
261 PEDER HOLST 1:20:00 BRAKES
264 TIM KNAPPSTEIN 1:20:00  
265 MICHAEL GALLASCH 1:25:00  
276 BEN MCNAMARA 1:24:00 NEW MSCA
291 PAUL MORRIS 1:35:00  
310 CARL WARD 1:20:00  
313 NEIL HEYWOOD 1:34:00  
322 MICAHEL TASSONE 1:21:00 BRAKES
323 GUY STANDEN 1:28:00  
365 JASON JORDAN 1:22:00  
410 ROLLY MAY 1:21:00  
411 JOHN HICKEY 1:30:00  
441 ANDREW WALD 1:33:00  
443 MATTHEW GOLD (D) 1:32:00 NEW MSCA
444 DAVID NUNN 1:26:00  
501 CHRISTOPHER TILBROOK 1:36:00  
545 TIM O'DALY 1:18:00  
555 AMELIA EIME 1:19:00  
586 LEIGH HARRIS 1:21:00 BRAKES
600 ROB ATKINS 1:16:00  
601 ANTHONY FRECKELTON 1:44:00  
611 SCOTT STEPHENSON (D) 1:30:00  
617 TYSON HARVEY (D) 1:30:00 NEW MSCA
652 DICK MANNING 1:29:00 BRAKES
711 SCOTT AMOS (D) 1:19:00  
725 RILEY GRIGG 1:25:00  
777 MICHAEL LOWE 1:25:00  
801 JUSTIN MILLER 1:20:00 NEW MSCA
811 ANDREW COLES 1:38:00  
837 JORDAN JOHNSTON 1:35:00 NEW MSCA
908 MARK WILLIAMS   NEW MSCA
918 MARK PATTERSON 1:15:00 NEW MSCA
919 PETER WILLIAMS 1:24:00 NEW MSCA
923 DAVID SHAW 1:33:00  
924 COLIN BRESSINGTON   NEW MSCA
927 KEIREN DAWSON   NEW MSCA
937 ROD MARCH 1:17:00  
944 KARL VON SANDEN 1:33:00 NEW MSCA
948 PAUL TURNBULL 1:36:00  
954 DARREN BILSBOROUGH   NEW MSCA
988 MARK SLATER 1:21:00 BRAKES